Track Results June 4th At Wethersfield High School

NINE TEAM BOYS TRACK & FIELD MEET
Hosted By Wethersfield High School
Friday June 4, 2021

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1) 113 Elmwood-Brimfield Trojans
2) 101 Monmouth-Roseville Titans
3) 81 Stark County Rebels
4) 74 Princeville Princes
5) 64 Mercer County Golden Eagle
6) 58 Ridgewood Spartans
7) 54 Annawan-Wethersfield Titan
8) 25 ROWVA Tigers
9) 13 Illini Bluffs Tigers

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1. Fleutte, Brady, MECO, 11.81
2. Johnson, Seth, ROW, 11.89
3. Jackson, Jerome, MO-RO, 12.15
4. Bond, Kaynen, A-W, 12.22
5. Rivera, Jekxel, MO-RO, 12.42
6. Murphy, Jack, ILBL, 12.43
7. Primera, Marcel, PRIN, 12.52
8. Church, Ethan, E-B, 12.73
9. Noyd, Alec, RIDG, 12.77
10. Moore, Kai, ROW, 13.02
11. Johnson, Andrew, MECO, 13.04
12. Miller, Caleb, MO-RO, 13.05
13. Petrie, Sam, RIDG, 13.12
14. Hodge, Corbin, A-W, 13.48
15. Moriarity, Preston, RIDG, 13.95

Boys 200 Meter Dash:

1. Hunt, Grant, PRIN, 23.65
2. York, Johnny, E-B, 24.00
3. Rivera, Jekxel, MO-RO, 24.48
4. Mendoza, Michael, MO-RO, 24.59
5. Carroll, Colby, STCO, 24.61
6. Hofmann, Nate, MECO, 24.65
7. Frail, Aiden, E-B, 24.86
8. Noyd, Alec, RIDG, 26.48
9. Smith, Darrion, MO-RO, 27.15
10. Moriarity, Preston, RIDG, 27.59
11. Kieser, Torence, PRIN, 28.69
12. Oliver, Nathan, A-W, 30.10;
13. Dickerson, Zayne, ROW, 30.12

Boys 400 Meter Dash:

1. Hunt, Grant, PRIN, 54.10
2. Francis, Ryan, RIDG, 56.11
3. Toal, Ashton, MO-RO, 56.38
4. Melick, Parker, PRIN, 57.10
5. Torres, Andrew, A-W, 57.48;
6. Kessinger, Lucas, RIDG, 57.54
7. Stalter, Zach, PRIN, 58.50
8. Snook, Taylor, RIDG, 58.76
9. Carmona, Ozzie, MO-RO, 59.88
10. Stahl, Payton, STCO, 1:01.37
11. Holtschlag, Robby, MECO, 1:04.57
12. Daum, Caden, STCO, 1:05.56;
13. Prindiville, Jared, STCO, 1:07.70
14. Pembertton, Jaxson, ROW, 1:27.30

Boys 800 Meter Run:

1. Harmon, Thomas, E-B, 1:59.72
2. Hoffmann, Luke, E-B, 2:03.87
3. Hoerr, enver, PRIN, 2:05.07
4. Rosenbohm, Blake, E-B, 2:05.70
5. Janson, Nick, RIDG, 2:12.13
6. McKibbon, Coy, A-W, 2:14.76
7. Francisco, Raphael, MO-RO, 2:19.32
8. Bosh, Joey, PRIN, 2:20.19
9. Stahl, Payton, STCO, 2:20.56
10. Campagna, Kale, ROW, 2:20.96
11. VanHyfte, Matt, RIDG, 2:25.08
12. Larson, Kaden, RIDG, 2:28.41
13. Godsil, Justin, ROW, 2:29.70
14. Earley, Aiden, A-W, 2:31.64
15. Gerard, Jaren, ROW, 2:33.67
16. Daum, Caden, STCO, 2:33.91;
17. Lopez, Angel, MO-RO, 2:34.38
18. Prindiville, Jared, STCO, 2:34.39
19. Francisco, Ray, MO-RO, 2:42.76
20. Gerber, Adam, A-W, 3:47.41

Boys 1600 Meter Run:

1. Stevenson, Eli, E-B, 4:47.70
2. Hoerr, Denver, PRIN, 5:04.67
3. Arnold, Lucas, MECO, 5:06.57
4. Francisco, Raphael, MO-RO, 5:07.12
5. Williams, Brendan, E-B, 5:08.30
6. Coulter, Derek, MECO, 5:10.03
7. Feller, Nick, E-B, :11.17
8. Bosh, Joey, PRIN, 5:23.02
9. Janson, Nick, RIDG, 5:23.39
10. Larson, Kaden, RIDG, 5:52.70
11. VanHyfte, Matt, RIDG, 6:06.68
12. Welch, Alex, STCO, 6:21.93
13. Heinrich, Charlie, ROW, 6:36.21
14. Francisco, Ray, MO-RO, 6:38.87
15. Kulisek, Zachary, A-W, 6:42.34
16. Weller, Dale, ROW, 6:53.58.

Boys 3200 Meter Run:

1. Sheridan, Tyler, E-B, 10:48.70
2. Lampe, Victor, E-B, 10:59.54
3. Welch, Alex, STCO, 13:12.13
4. Siegel, Mason, E-B, 13:20.85
5. Samuelson, Jager, RIDG, 15:19.13
6. Keever, Joe, RIDG, 15:35.32

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:

1. Newton, Keagan, STCO, 18.51
2. Stalter, Seth, PRIN, 19.73
3. Carroll, Colby, STCO, 19.90
4. Thioubou, Mourtala, MO-RO, 21.39

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:

1. Carroll, Colby, STCO, 45.16
2. Newton, Keagan, STCO, 46.89
3. Sharp, Jaxon, ROW, 47.62
4. Stalter, Seth, PRIN, 47.68
5. Kieser, Torence, PRIN, 48.77
6. Martinez, Kevin, MO-RO, 48.89
7. Petrie, Sam, RIDG, 49.44
8. Gotthardt, Aaron, RIDG, 50.24
9. Thioubou, Mourtala, MO-RO, 55.89
10. Carruthers, Logan, PRIN, 56.19

Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay:

1. Princeville Princes 46.04
2. Elmwood-Brimfield Trojans 46.17
3. Mercer County Golden Eagles 46.21
4. Monmouth-Roseville Titans 46.62
5. Ridgewood Spartans 48.93
6. ROWVA Tigers 48.95
7. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans 53.42;
8. Stark County Rebels 1:03.42

Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay:

1. Elmwood-Brimfield Trojans 1:35.20
2. Monmouth-Roseville Titans 1:36.88
3. Mercer County Golden Eagles 1:39.09
4. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans 1:41.39;
5. Ridgewood Spartans 1:42.04
6. Princeville Princes 1:42.26
7. ROWVA Tigers 1:48.53

Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay:

1. Elmwood-Brimfield Trojans 3:41.92
2. Ridgewood Spartans 3:51.81
3. Monmouth-Roseville Titans 3:56.78
4. Princeville Princes 3:57.54
5. Mercer County Golden Eagles 3:59.31
6. ROWVA Tigers 4:04.00
7. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans 4:06.29
8. Stark County Rebels 4:39.07

Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay:

1. Elmwood-Brimfield Trojans 8:52.50
2. Stark County Rebels 9:16.61
3. Mercer County Golden Eagles 9:27.77
4. ROWVA Tigers 10:11.43
5. Annawan-Wethersfield Titans 10:34.84
6. Monmouth-Roseville Titans 10:43.56

Boys High Jump:

1. Coulter, Trenton, MECO, 6-06
2. Heinrichs, Brecken, MECO, 5-05
3. Toal, Ashton, MO-RO, J5-05
4. Nelson, Kale, A-W, J5-05
5. Toal, Jace, MO-RO, 5-01

Boys Pole Vault:

1. Carmona, Ozzie, MO-RO, 7-00
2. Martinez, Kevin, MO-RO, 6-06

Boys Long Jump:

1. Bond, Kaynen, A-W, 6.39m
2. Petrie, Sam, RIDG, 6.02m
3. York, Johnny, E-B, 5.94m
4. Nodine, Carson, RIDG, 5.68m
5. Lucas, Matthew, MECO, 5.55m
6. Johnson, Andrew, MECO, 5.52m
7. Mendoza, Michael, MO-RO, 5.48m
8. Lin, Jacky, A-W, 5.46m
9. Murphy, Jack, ILBL, 5.29m
10. Church, Ethan, E-B, 5.25m
11. Jackson, Jerome, MO-RO, 5.07m
12. Willett, Rhett, MO-RO, 4.64m;
13. Smith, Darrion, MO-RO, 4.57m
14. Snook, Taylor, RIDG, 4.44m
15. Oliver, Nathan, A-W, 4.05m

Boys Triple Jump:

1. Newton, Keagan, STCO, 12.10m
2. Smith, Ben, A-W, 11.99m
3. VanHyfte, Matt, RIDG, 11.14m
4. Gotthardt, Aaron, RIDG, 10.94m
5. Torres, Andrew, A-W, 10.72m
6. Sharp, Jaxon, ROW, 10.13m
7. Keever, Joe, RIDG, 9.76m
8. Miller, Caleb, MO-RO, 9.57m
9. Francisco, Raphael, MO-RO, 9.43m
10. Toal, Jace, MO-RO, 9.23m

Boys Shot Put:

1. Orwig, Blake, STCO, 15.49m
2. Trone, Jack, E-B, 12.80m
3. Davis, Ethan, MO-RO, 12.12m
4. Lathouris, George, A-W, 12.02m
5. Alvey, Hank, ILBL, 12.00m
6. Lehman, Brayden, E-B, 11.85m
7. Snyder, Trevor, MO-RO, 11.61m
8. Bledsoe, Brody, ROW, 10.81m
9. Koss, Will, ROW, 10.48m
10. Stotler, Colby, STCO, 10.43m
11. Price, Tyson, STCO, 10.40m
12. Brower, Cole, PRIN, 10.16m;
13. Price, Tanner, STCO, 10.15m
14. Hodge, Corbin, A-W, 9.91m
15. Stalter, Zach, PRIN, 9.53m
16. Bell, Gavin, MO-RO, 9.48m
17. Pinedo, Alonzo, MO-RO, 9.40m
18. Esparza, Eddie, MO-RO, 9.37m
19. Dahms, Austin, ROW, 8.98m
20. Gerber, Adam, A-W, 8.51m
21. Williams, Brody, E-B, 7.41m
22. Harrell, Jay, RIDG, 6.66m

Boys Discus Throw:

1. Orwig, Blake, STCO, 38.93m
2. Alvey, Hank, ILBL, 37.93m
3. Lathouris, George, A-W, 37.27m
4. Davis, Ethan, MO-RO, 35.68m
5. Snyder, Trevor, MO-RO, 34.69m
6. Brower, Cole, PRIN, 34.32m
7. Trone, Jack, E-B, 31.36m
8. Carruthers, Logan, PRIN, 30.28m
9. Stotler, Colby, STCO, 29.63m
10. Bledsoe, Brody, ROW, 29.51m
11. Hodge, Corbin, A-W, 27.16m
12. Price, Tanner, STCO, 26.62m
13. Pinedo, Alonzo, MO-RO, 24.95m
14. Koss, Will, ROW, 24.68m
15. Dahms, Austin, ROW, 24.45m
16. Bell, Gavin, MO-RO, 24.30m
17. Price, Tyson, STCO, 22.34m
18. Esparza, Eddie, MO-RO, 22.11m
19. Williams, Brody, E-B, 18.11m
20. Gerber, Adam, A-W, 17.37m
21. Harrell, Jay, RIDG, 13.37m.

Submit a Comment