Three Rivers Athletic Conference Football – Small School Division All-Conference Team 2021

As selected by a vote of conference coaches

First Team *Denotes Unanimous Selections
Offense Position Name Year School
Lineman Center Tyson Smith 12 Morrison
Lineman Guard *Nate Portz 12 Fulton
Lineman Guard *Ryan Parchert 12 Rockridge
Lineman Tackle Josh Huizenga 12 Fulton
Lineman Tackle Nolan Vesley 12 Newman
Lineman Tackle Zach Williams 12 Rockridge
Lineman End *Nate Henry 11 Rockridge
Lineman End Jenson Whiteman 12 Rockridge
Running Back *Ethan Rash 12 Fulton
Running Back *Andrew Velasquez 12 Newman
Running Back *Peyton Locke 10 Rockridge
Flex *Kyler Pessman 12 Fulton
Quarterback Brayden Deem 11 Rockridge

Defensive Position Name Year School
Defensive Linemen *Ryan Parchert 12 Rockridge
Defensive Linemen Josh Huizenga 12 Fulton
Defensive Linemen Nathan Schaefer 11 Morrison
Defensive Linemen Nate Portz 12 Fulton
Linebacker Ethan Van Landuit 11 Newman
Linebacker Andrew Velasquez 12 Newman
Linebacker Coby Schultz 12 Orion
Linebacker TC Ottens 12 Morrison
Defensive Back Brock Mason 11 Fulton
Defensive Back Jake Ackman 12 Newman
Defensive Back Nate Helms 12 Morrison
Defensive Back Owen McBride 11 Newman

Specialty Positions Name Year School
Punter *Nate Helms 12 Morrison
Place Kicker Endi Qunaj 10 Fulton
Return Specialist *Kyler Pessman 12 Fulton

Second Team
Offensive Position Name Year School
Center Nate Neubauer 12 Newman
Guard Aaron Wolf 12 Morrison
Guard Zach Winchester 12 Riverdale
Tackle Kole Schipper 11 Fulton
Tackle Zack Riddell 12 Orion
Tackle Brady Reed 10 Riverdale
End Quinn Hoftender 11 Orion
End Brock Mason 11 Fulton
Running Back Justice Brainerd 11 Morrison
Running Back Cole Kratzberg 10 Orion
Running Back Thomas Dauphin 11 Morrison
Flex Alex Anderson 11 Morrison
Quarterback Connor Barnett 12 Fulton

Defensive Position Name Year School
Defensive Linemen Will Rude 11 Newman
Defensive Linemen Ethan Rash 12 Fulton
Defensive Linemen Justice Brainerd 11 Morrison
Defensive Linemen Nolan Vesley 12 Newman
Defensive Linemen Jayson Johnson 12 Orion
Defensive Linemen Zach Williams 12 Rockridge
Linebacker Hunter Locke 12 Rockridge
Linebacker Will Conner Jr. 12 Fulton
Linebacker Keegan VanKampen 11 Fulton
Linebacker Eli Kruse 11 Bureau Valley
Linebacker Colby Lape 12 Rockridge
Linebacker Wyatt Rudsell 12 Rockridge
Defensive Back Alex Anderson 11 Morrison
Defensive Back Jenson Whiteman 12 Rockridge
Defensive Back Peyton Locke 10 Rockridge
Defensive Back Nate Henry 11 Rockridge

 

Honorable Mention
Offensive Position Name Year School
Center Matthew Bayne 12 Rockridge
Guard Carter Haney 11 Bureau Valley
Guard Joey Huizenga 11 Fulton
Guard Josh Fair 12 Orion
Guard Connor Shaffer 11 Rockridge
End TC Ottens 12 Morrison
End Brett Newman 12 Newman
End Cole Jennings 12 Riverdale
Running Back Brady Stevens 12 Newman
Flex Coby Schultz 12 Orion
Flex Gage Hugart 11 Riverdale
Quarterback Nate Helms 12 Morrison

Defensive Player Name Year School
Defensive Linemen Brodie Hansen Jr Bureau Valley
Defensive Linemen Tyson Smith Sr Morrison
Defensive Linemen Nate Neubauer Sr Newman
Defensive Linemen Marcus Williams Jr Newman
Defensive Linemen Zack Riddell Sr Orion
Defensive Linemen Carter DeCap Sr Riverdale
Linebacker Kyler Pessman Sr Fulton
Linebacker Jacob Jones Jr Fulton
Linebacker Brady Stevens Sr Newman
Linebacker Noah Huizenga Jr Riverdale
Linebacker Eli Hinde So Riverdale
Linebacker Peyton Dye Sr Rockridge
Defensive Back Layton Britt Jr Bureau Valley
Defensive Back Evan Eckberg Sr Bureau Valley
Defensive Back Patrick Lower Jr Fulton
Defensive Back Gage Hugart Jr Riverdale

Specialty Position Name Year School
Punter Jacob Donald 11 Newman
Place Kicker Alessandro Bertolani 12 Bureau Valley
Place Kicker Jacob Donald 11 Newman
Return Specialist Marcus Williams 11 Newman

Submit a Comment