Princeville Tops Friday Track Meet at Wethersfield

Annawan Wethersfield April 30 – 4/30/2021

Wethersfield Jr/Sr HighSchool

Results

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 10.60 1993 B. Jordan, Wethersfield

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Hunt, Grant PRINCEVILLE 12.20 11.47 1 6

2 Johnson, Seth ROWVA 11.52 11.99 1 4

3 Carroll, Colby STARK COUNTY 12.21 12.11 1 3

4 Primera, Marcel PRINCEVILLE 12.90 12.41 2 2

5 Maness, Lukas CAMBRIDGE 12.45 3 1

6 Newton, Keagan STARK COUNTY 13.49 12.64 2

7 Lin, Jacky WETHERSFIELD 12.55 12.69 1

8 Nelson, Kale WETHERSFIELD 12.71 3

9 Woods, Ben ROWVA 12.25 12.73 1

10 Noyd, Alec CAMBRIDGE 12.80 3

11 Kieser, Tayshaun PRINCEVILLE 13.00 x12.91 2

12 Sharp, Jaxon ROWVA 12.56 x13.10 1

13 Prindiville, Jared STARK COUNTY x13.19 3

14 Stalter, Zach PRINCEVILLE 13.30 x13.27 2

15 Oliver, Nathan WETHERSFIELD x14.28 3

16 Carruthers, Logan PRINCEVILLE 13.50 x14.33 2

17 Ponce, Matthew WETHERSFIELD x15.13 3

18 Gerard, Gavin ROWVA x15.50 3

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 22.10 1993 B. Jordan, Wethersfield

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hunt, Grant PRINCEVILLE 24.50 23.72 3 6

2 Primera, Marcel PRINCEVILLE 25.50 25.78 3 4

3 Maness, Lukas CAMBRIDGE 26.06 2 3

4 Francis, Ryan CAMBRIDGE 26.43 2 2

5 Lin, Jacky WETHERSFIELD 26.05 26.45 3 1

6 Smith, Ben WETHERSFIELD 28.34 26.45 2

7 Nelson, Kale WETHERSFIELD x26.54 1

8 Petrie, Sam CAMBRIDGE x27.23 1

9 Brower, Cole PRINCEVILLE 25.00 x27.35 3

10 Prindiville, Jared STARK COUNTY 27.40 1

11 Dutton, Jacob UNITED (MONM 25.46 28.60 3

12 Carruthers, Logan PRINCEVILLE 27.80 x29.52 2

13 Dickerson, Zayne ROWVA 31.73 1

14 Gerard, Gavin ROWVA 32.44 2

15 Moore, Dylan ROWVA x35.91 1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 49.80 2009 VanAntwerp, Annawan/Wethersfield

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hunt, Grant PRINCEVILLE 58.80 53.10 2 6

2 Carroll, Colby STARK COUNTY 52.50 54.82 2 4

3 Primera, Marcel PRINCEVILLE 1:04.00 58.27 2 3

4 Francis, Ryan CAMBRIDGE 58.40 1 2

5 Sharp, Adam ROWVA 1:07.06 1:00.37 2 1

6 Brower, Cole PRINCEVILLE 1:03.00 x1:02.00 2

7 Prindiville, Jared STARK COUNTY 1:03.11 1

8 Gerard, Gavin ROWVA 1:13.14 1

9 Ponce, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 1:20.70 1

10 Pembertton, Jaxson ROWVA x1:31.93 1

11 Harrell, Jay CAMBRIDGE 1:52.90 1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 1:59.60 2007 Drinkall, Annawan/Wethersfield

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hoerr, Denver PRINCEVILLE 2:09.00 2:11.52 6

2 Stahl, Payton STARK COUNTY 2:27.03 2:16.16 4

3 Janson, Nick CAMBRIDGE 2:17.99 3

4 Bosh, Joey PRINCEVILLE 2:20.00 2:20.01 2

5 McKibbon, Coy WETHERSFIELD 2:21.94 1

6 Hall, Hunter UNITED (MONM 2:22.46

7 VanHyfte, Matt CAMBRIDGE 2:23.92

8 Velazquez, Zair UNITED (MONM 2:24.02

9 Daum, Caden STARK COUNTY 2:15.00 2:25.75

10 Campagna, Kale ROWVA 2:30.30 2:30.68

11 Pipkins, Luke PRINCEVILLE 2:24.00 x2:32.34

12 McVey, Ben UNITED (MONM x2:37.37

13 Samuelson, Jager CAMBRIDGE x2:43.08

14 Gerard, Jaren ROWVA 2:42.10 2:43.56

15 Heinrich, Charlie ROWVA 2:54.30 x2:44.65

16 Kulisek, Zachary WETHERSFIELD 2:45.47

17 Weller, Dale ROWVA 2:57.10 x3:02.57

18 Gerber, Adam WETHERSFIELD x3:30.66

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 4:39.70 1998 Green, Westmer

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hoerr, Denver PRINCEVILLE 5:40.00 5:12.13 6

2 Janson, Nick CAMBRIDGE 5:16.01 4

3 Bosh, Joey PRINCEVILLE 5:50.00 5:20.74 3

4 Velazquez, Zair UNITED (MONM 5:24.40 2

5 Daum, Caden STARK COUNTY 5:15.00 5:34.77 1

6 VanHyfte, Matt CAMBRIDGE 5:39.45

7 Larson, Kaden CAMBRIDGE x5:58.22

8 McVey, Ben UNITED (MONM 5:59.72

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 9:51.90 2006 C. Miles, Alwood

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Keever, Joe CAMBRIDGE 14:13.20 6

2 Welch, Alex STARK COUNTY 11:40.92 14:26.21 4

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 14.90 1992 Preston, Galva

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Chayer, Jarrett WETHERSFIELD 19.04 18.76 6

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 40.40 1998 Blake/Ewing (2009), Wethersfield/Stark Co.

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Newton, Keagan STARK COUNTY 48.99 46.85 6

2 Chayer, Jarrett WETHERSFIELD 49.54 48.21 4

3 Stalter, Seth PRINCEVILLE 55.50 50.37 3

4 Kieser, Torence PRINCEVILLE 56.00 52.09 2

5 Gillette, Christian UNITED (MONM 1:02.15 1

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 44.10 2011 Mercer County

Cale Muske, Benson, Christie, Cameron Muske

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UNITED (MONMOUTH) 48.22 6

1) Crain, Payton 2) Bergren, Jackson

3) Perry, Sam 4) Wilson, Abel

2 ROWVA 47.50 49.07 4

1) Woods, Ben 2) Sanchez, Matthew

3) Moore, Kai 4) Johnson, Seth

3 CAMBRIDGE 49.49 2

1) Wittmeyer, Alex 2) Petrie, Sam

3) Maness, Lukas 4) Noyd, Alec

4 WETHERSFIELD 52.24

1) Smith, Ben 2) Chayer, Jarrett

3) Ponce, Matthew 4) McKibbon, Coy

5 UNITED (MONMOUTH) ‘B’ x55.57

1) Gillette, Christian 2) Kinneer, Luke

3) Hinton, Tanner 4) Burns, Landon

6 ROWVA ‘B’ 1:01.99 x56.44

1) Brown, Spencer 2) Dickerson, Zayne

3) Brown, Jack 4) Moore, Dylan

7 STARK COUNTY 49.68 1:02.72

1) Orwig, Blake 2) Stotler, Colby

3) Price, Tanner 4) Price, Tyson

 

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 1:33.03 2013 Ridgewood, Ridgewood

A Leander, K Rannie, E McCreary, M Welch

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UNITED (MONMOUTH) 1:42.53 6

1) Bergren, Jackson 2) Dutton, Jacob

3) Crain, Payton 4) Wilson, Abel

2 ROWVA 1:43.40 1:42.90 4

1) Sharp, Jaxon 2) Sanchez, Matthew

3) Moore, Dylan 4) Johnson, Seth

3 WETHERSFIELD 1:40.21 1:47.88 2

1) Smith, Ben 2) Nelson, Kale

3) Torres, Andrew 4) Bond, Kaynen

4 CAMBRIDGE 1:47.97

1) Petrie, Sam 2) Nodine, Carson

3) Wittmeyer, Alex 4) Noyd, Alec

5 UNITED (MONMOUTH) ‘B’ x1:53.34

1) Perry, Sam 2) Hinton, Tanner

3) Burns, Landon 4) Kinneer, Luke

6 ROWVA ‘B’ x2:01.49

1) Brown, Spencer 2) Dickerson, Zayne

3) Brown, Jack 4) Moore, Dylan

7 STARK COUNTY 1:44.67 2:19.93

1) Orwig, Blake 2) Stotler, Colby

3) Price, Tanner 4) Price, Tyson

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 3:32.50 2008 Annawan/Wethersfield

Johnson, N.Drinkall,A.Drinkall,Batten

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UNITED (MONMOUTH) 3:47.99 3:57.06 6

1) Crain, Payton 2) Burns, Landon

3) Perry, Sam 4) Wilson, Abel

2 STARK COUNTY 3:50.00 3:59.41 4

1) Carroll, Colby 2) Daum, Caden

3) Newton, Keagan 4) Prindiville, Jared

3 PRINCEVILLE 4:13.50 4:00.73 2

1) Kieser, Torence 2) Stalter, Seth

3) Kieser, Tayshaun 4) Stalter, Zach

4 ROWVA 4:12.26 4:04.67

1) Campagna, Kale 2) Woods, Ben

3) Sharp, Adam 4) Godsil, Justin

5 UNITED (MONMOUTH) ‘B’ x4:12.07

1) Kinneer, Luke 2) Hinton, Tanner

3) Hall, Hunter 4) Bergren, Jackson

6 WETHERSFIELD 4:30.24

1) McKibbon, Coy 2) Kulisek, Zachary

3) Torres, Andrew 4) Gerber, Adam

7 ROWVA ‘B’ 4:30.12 x4:33.67

1) Gerard, Jaren 2) Brown, Spencer

3) Heinrich, Charlie 4) Weller, Dale

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 8:16.20 1992 Westmer

St. Leathers, Sc. Leathers, Spencer, Wakeland

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 ROWVA 10:33.90 3:42.07C 6

1) Campagna, Kale 2) Godsil, Justin

3) Gerard, Jaren 4) Sharp, Adam

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 6-06.50 1986 Heady, Alwood

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Nelson, Kale WETHERSFIELD 1.57m 6

 

Boys Long Jump

===================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 22-04 1991 Dillbeck, ROWVA

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bond, Kaynen WETHERSFIELD 21-00.25 20-01.50 2 6

2 Lin, Jacky WETHERSFIELD 18-06.00 1 4

3 Nodine, Carson CAMBRIDGE 18-01.00 1 3

4 Petrie, Sam CAMBRIDGE 16-10.00 2 2

5 Torres, Andrew WETHERSFIELD x16-07.00 1

6 Wittmeyer, Alex CAMBRIDGE x15-07.00 1

7 Prindiville, Jared STARK COUNTY 15-04.00 2 1

8 Ponce, Matthew WETHERSFIELD x13-00.00 2

9 Oliver, Nathan WETHERSFIELD x8-00.50 2

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 45-04 1992 Smith, Alexis

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smith, Ben WETHERSFIELD 39-05.00 12.66m 6

2 Newton, Keagan STARK COUNTY 37-11.50 12.46m 4

3 Carroll, Colby STARK COUNTY 35-11.00 11.19m 3

4 Sharp, Jaxon ROWVA 10.41m 2

5 Keever, Joe CAMBRIDGE 9.88m 1

6 Dutton, Jacob UNITED (MONM 38-06.50 9.55m

 

Boys Shot Put

===================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 52-08 1987 Landers, ROWVA

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Orwig, Blake STARK COUNTY 45-00.00 13.15m 2 6

2 Lathouris, George WETHERSFIELD 39-00.00 11.47m 2 4

3 Bledsoe, Brody ROWVA 36-09.00 10.37m 2 3

4 Hodge, Corbin WETHERSFIELD 9.81m 2 2

5 Stotler, Colby STARK COUNTY 9.43m 1 1

6 Price, Tyson STARK COUNTY x9.39m 1

7 Koss, Will ROWVA 32-00.00 9.13m 2

8 Price, Tanner STARK COUNTY x9.06m 1

9 Hootman, Mason UNITED (MONM 8.82m 1

10 Samuelson, Jager CAMBRIDGE 8.21m 1

11 Gerber, Adam WETHERSFIELD x7.62m 1

12 Harrell, Jay CAMBRIDGE 5.31m 2

 

Boys Discus Throw

===================================================================================

CONF RECORD: C 171-10 2002 McIntire, Galva

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Orwig, Blake STARK COUNTY 107-04 34.86m 2 6

2 Brower, Cole PRINCEVILLE 97-05 32.43m 2 4

3 Koss, Will ROWVA 99-00 29.82m 2 3

4 Bledsoe, Brody ROWVA 92-07 29.66m 2 2

5 Lathouris, George WETHERSFIELD 94-02 27.97m 2 1

6 Price, Tanner STARK COUNTY 24.42m 1

7 Hodge, Corbin WETHERSFIELD 24.10m 1

8 Stotler, Colby STARK COUNTY x24.07m 1

9 Carruthers, Logan PRINCEVILLE 75-02 21.28m 2

10 Price, Tyson STARK COUNTY x19.37m 1

11 Hootman, Mason UNITED (MONM 18.47m 1

12 Harrell, Jay CAMBRIDGE 12.76m 1

 

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Princeville 55 2) Stark County 47

3) Wethersfield 43 4) Cambridge 29

4) ROWVA 29 6) United (Monmouth) 21

Submit a Comment