IHSA 2A TRB Sectional Geneseo Track and Field Meet

100 Meters Varsity – Finals 

  1. 11 Keegan Fogarty 11.17a Princeton 
  2. 12 Asa Cooper 11.37a Coal City 
  3. 12 Ronde Worrels 11.53a Princeton 
  4. 12 Jack Merlo 11.54a Chillicothe (Illinoi… 
  5. 11 Ethan Bell 11.67a PR LaSalle (L.-Peru) 
  6. 9 Plamedi Nseka 11.77a Galesburg (H.S.) 
  7. 10 Jerome Jackson 11.82a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 
  8. 12 Malik Jordan 11.83a PR Peoria (Richwoods) 
  9. 12 Brandon Mazzoni 11.87a Morris 
  10. 12 Kyron Leath 11.88a Galesburg (H.S.) 
  11. 11 Cade Stevens 11.97a Streator (Twp.) 
  12. 12 Amarion Ford 12.02a Streator (Twp.) 
  13. 12 Sean Smith 12.17a Morris 
  14. 9 Rhett Willett 12.26a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 
  15. 11 Dylan Lightbody 12.32a Dunlap 
  16. 10 Zach Stoeger 12.33a Geneseo 
  17. 12 Michael Kaszynski 

12.34a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

  1. 11 Ines Gonzalez 12.51a Geneseo 19. 11 Alex Unes 12.60a Dunlap 20. 9 Fernando Daily 13.11a Pontiac 
  2. 10 Aaron 

Shrewsberry 

13.72a Pontiac 

10 Andrew Burwell Chillicothe (Illinoi… 

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

  1. 11 Keegan Fogarty 22.70a PR Princeton 
  2. 11 DeWayne Johnson 

22.92a PR Pontiac 

  1. 12 Ronde Worrels 23.69a Princeton 4. 12 Jack Merlo 23.83a Chillicothe (Illinoi… 5. 9 Jekxel Rivera 23.85a PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 6. 12 Kyron Leath 24.06a PR Galesburg (H.S.) 7. 11 Tyler Becket 24.14a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 8. 11 Michael Mendoza 24.27a PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 9. 12 Sean Smith 24.64a Morris 
  2. 11 Ines Gonzalez 24.65a PR Geneseo 11. 9 Markis Lewis 25.20a Galesburg (H.S.) 12. 12 Noah Bruce 25.21a PR Dunlap 
  3. 10 Caleb Durian 25.39a Geneseo 14. 10 Ethan Smith 25.55a Dunlap 
  4. 11 Tre’von Hunter 25.78a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 16. 9 Fernando Daily 26.12a PR Pontiac 

10 Andrew Burwell Chillicothe (Illinoi… 12 James McDonald Streator (Twp.) 11 Cade Stevens Streator (Twp.) 11 Marquez Logan Kewanee (H.S.) 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 1/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

11 Danny Davy Morris 

12 Melcon DeJesus Kewanee (H.S.) 

400 Meters Varsity – Finals 

  1. 12 Melcon DeJesus 50.79a Kewanee (H.S.) 2. 9 Plamedi Nseka 50.84a PR Galesburg (H.S.) 3. 11 Caden Belcher 51.42a PR Dunlap 
  2. 12 Cael Davis 53.59a Princeton 
  3. 11 Adrian Outlaw 53.69a Galesburg (H.S.) 6. 10 Anthony Joseph 54.50a PR Peoria (Richwoods) 7. 12 Nick Sullivan 54.79a PR Coal City 
  4. 10 Zach Stoeger 56.15a PR Geneseo 
  5. 12 Keaton Auwerda 56.29a Morris 
  6. 11 Max Sottos 56.53a PR Geneseo 11. 10 Ashton Toal 57.15a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 12. 11 Edwardo Garcia 59.28a PR LaSalle (L.-Peru) 13. 10 Ethan Wallace 59.78a Princeton 14. 11 Wesley Ruppert 59.79a PR LaSalle (L.-Peru) 15. 12 James McDonald 59.94a PR Streator (Twp.) 16. 9 Ozzy Carmona 1:01.04a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 17. 11 Brayden Harder 1:04.53a PR Pontiac 

10 Kody Danko Streator (Twp.) 11 Daniel Sanchez Kewanee (H.S.) 11 Sam Fogarty Pontiac 

800 Meters Varsity – Finals 

  1. 10 Kody Danko 2:00.15a PR Streator (Twp.) 2. 9 Aidan Lee 2:04.11a PR Pontiac 
  2. 12 Alex Buchen 2:05.38a PR Galesburg (H.S.) 4. 10 Kaden Welch 2:08.68a PR Morris 
  3. 9 Sam Blascyk 2:09.89a PR Dunlap 
  4. 9 Brecken Fahrenkrug 

2:10.74a PR Chillicothe (Illinoi… 

  1. 11 Niko Powe 2:11.84a SR Kewanee (H.S.) 
  2. 12 Armando Jimenez 

2:11.99a SR Galesburg (H.S.) 

  1. 11 Joe Rivera 2:16.10a PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 10. 11 Eli DeBrock 2:16.48a Geneseo 11. 12 Ethan Schickel 2:16.64a Pontiac 
  2. 10 Julian Quintero 2:19.05a Kewanee (H.S.) 13. 10 Aiden Mohr 2:23.35a Dunlap 
  3. 12 Jack Brittin 2:24.39a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 15. 10 Nick Adams 2:28.04a PR Streator (Twp.) 16. 10 Lucas Crater 2:30.12a PR Coal City 17. 12 Nico Ferrero 2:33.32a Morris 
  4. 10 Nick Cook 2:35.86a PR Coal City 19. 9 Angel Lopez 2:58.54a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 10 Chris Ossola Princeton 

11 Mack Williams Princeton 

9 Cooper Schaad Geneseo 

12 Jonathan 

Johnson 

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals

LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

  1. 11 Noah Hopkins 4:43.94a Dunlap 2. 10 Kaden Welch 4:45.60a PR Morris 3. 10 Max Martinez 4:51.92a PR Galesburg (H.S.) 4. 11 Justin Johnson 4:53.98a Geneseo 5. 11 Matthew Beard 4:55.06a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 6. 10 Gavin Allison 4:58.31a Geneseo 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 2/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

  1. 11 Colin 

Vanstechelman 

4:59.35a Kewanee (H.S.) 

  1. 10 Braden Cox 5:01.70a Dunlap 
  2. 10 Rafael Francisco 5:07.11a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 10. 10 Jason Ponciano 5:07.46a Galesburg (H.S.) 11. 12 Bradyn Taylor 5:12.61a Chillicothe (Illinoi… 12. 9 Bubka Carlson 5:15.20a Chillicothe (Illinoi… 13. 9 Jaxen Paine 5:15.24a Pontiac 
  3. 9 James Roginski 5:21.74a Kewanee (H.S.) 15. 11 Dustin Brockett 5:29.79a Pontiac 
  4. 11 Cooper Vaske 5:35.75a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17. 10 Gavin Chernesky 5:52.26a PR Coal City 18. 11 Jake May 5:57.15a Princeton 19. 9 Ryan Seaton 6:14.73a Streator (Twp.) 20. 11 Aidan Bolak 7:34.89a Coal City 

11 Joe Rivera Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 10 Nick Adams Streator (Twp.) 11 Matt Clark Morris 

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals 

  1. 11 Ryan Hartman 10:32.90a PR LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2. 12 William Plumley 10:32.93a Geneseo 
  2. 11 Matt Clark 10:40.50a PR Morris 
  3. 12 Gabe Johnson 10:41.30a PR Kewanee (H.S.) 5. 10 Rafael Francisco 10:45.62a PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 6. 11 Isaiah Hamann 10:49.60a Dunlap 
  4. 11 Isaac Kuster 10:52.20a Geneseo 
  5. 12 Nico Ferrero 10:54.00a PR Morris 
  6. 9 Andrew Peterson 11:27.00a PR Galesburg (H.S.) 10. 9 Jaxen Paine 11:58.09a Pontiac 
  7. 11 Dustin Brockett 12:01.66a Pontiac 
  8. 10 Chris Yepsen 13:09.86a Princeton 13. 9 Ethan Scrogham 13:50.88a Coal City 14. 9 Angel Lopez 13:59.11a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 15. 12 Kevin Parr 15:22.05a Streator (Twp.) 

12 Calvin Desplinter DNF Kewanee (H.S.) 10 Henry Welsh DNF Dunlap 

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals1. 12 Kevyere Mack 14.52a Peoria (Richwoods) 

  1. 11 DeWayne Johnson 
  2. 12 Alexander Harvey 

15.57a Pontiac 

15.65a Galesburg (H.S.) 

  1. 11 Nolin Hulett 16.59a PR Chillicothe (Illinoi… 5. 10 Noah Smith 16.85a PR Morris 6. 12 Blaine Bauman 16.87a Pontiac 7. 12 Cael Davis 17.36a PR Princeton 8. 12 Jon Lemmer 17.67a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 9. 9 Jacob Rapps 18.28a Geneseo 
  2. 10 Garret Pettit 18.74a PR Kewanee (H.S.) 11. 11 John Rehn 19.30a Galesburg (H.S.) 12. 12 Josh Wilinski 20.06a Streator (Twp.) 13. 9 Nolan Dexter 20.43a Dunlap 14. 9 Colten Sztapka 20.48a Coal City 
  3. 10 Nathan Venneberg 
  4. 11 Mourtala Thioubou 

20.86a Geneseo 

21.21a PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 

  1. 10 Suneet Shivraj 21.36a Dunlap 18. 11 Brant Freese 23.82a Streator (Twp.) 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 3/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals 1. 12 Kevyere Mack 38.74a PR Peoria (Richwoods) 

  1. 12 Alexander Harvey 
  2. 11 Christian Micetich 

40.85a Galesburg (H.S.) 43.22a PR Coal City 

  1. 10 Noah Smith 44.13a PR Morris 
  2. 10 Nate Ryerson 45.22a Geneseo 
  3. 12 Jon Lemmer 45.25a SR LaSalle (L.-Peru) 7. 11 Niko Powe 45.85a PR Kewanee (H.S.) 8. 11 Andrew Erdman 46.03a PR Dunlap 
  4. 9 Jacob Rapps 46.14a Geneseo 
  5. 12 Josh Wilinski 46.42a PR Streator (Twp.) 11. 11 John Rehn 47.10a Galesburg (H.S.) 12. 12 Blaine Bauman 49.68a Pontiac 
  6. 9 Kevin Martinez 50.41a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 14. 10 Suneet Shivraj 50.79a PR Dunlap 
  7. 9 Aiden 

Christenson 

  1. 11 Mourtala Thioubou 

11 Xander 

Gruszeczka 

55.07a Pontiac 

59.19a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… Kewanee (H.S.) 

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals

  1. Logan Glancy Ethan Thompson 

Drew Harp 

Ronde Worrels 

  1. Blaine Bauman DeWayne 

Johnson 

Brady Monahan 

Fernando Daily 

  1. Cade Stevens Aneefy Ford 

Josh Wilinski 

Amarion Ford 

  1. Alexander 

Harvey 

Plamedi Nseka 

Kyron Leath 

Markis Lewis 

  1. Jekxel Rivera Michael Mendoza 

Rhett Willett 

Jerome Jackson 

  1. Andrew Burwell Nolan Hulett 

Brooklyn Clifford 

Jack Merlo 

  1. Nate Ryerson Ines Gonzalez 

Zach Stoeger 

Ethan Holke 

  1. Brady Sullivan Connor Cleeton 

Alex Unes 

Ethan Smith 

44.14a Princeton 

44.44a Pontiac 

44.50a Streator (Twp.) 45.55a Galesburg (H.S.) 

45.75a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 45.97a Chillicothe (Illinoi… 46.50a Geneseo 

47.07a Dunlap 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 4/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

  1. Michael 

Kaszynski 

Sean Whitfield 

Ethan Bell 

Estevan Alfaro 

Brandon Mazzoni 

Danny Davy 

Broc Grogan 

Sean Smith 

Asa Cooper 

Christian 

Micetich 

Colten Sztapka 

Nick Sullivan 

47.85a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

DQ Morris 

Coal City 

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals

  1. Logan Glancy Ethan Thompson 

Drew Harp 

Keegan Fogarty 

  1. Brady Monahan DeWayne 

Johnson 

Kodi Davis 

Donovan Murphy 

  1. Jekxel Rivera Michael Mendoza 

Rhett Willett 

Jerome Jackson 

  1. Plamedi Nseka Kyron Leath 

Alexander 

Harvey 

Markis Lewis 

  1. Malakai Schaad Will Taylor 

Ethan Holke 

Ines Gonzalez 

  1. Xander 

Gruszeczka 

Christian Cazares 

Daniel Sanchez 

Marquez Logan 

Osvaldo 

Hernandez 

Luke Mertes 

Tyler Becket 

Tre’von Hunter 

  1. Andrew Chen Connor Cleeton 

Noah Bruce 

Dylan Lightbody 

Andrew Burwell 

Nolin Hulett 

David Russell 

Jack Merlo 

Brandon Mazzoni 

Danny Davy 

Broc Grogan 

Sean Smith 

1:32.08a Princeton 

1:33.90a Pontiac 

1:35.71a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 1:36.11a Galesburg (H.S.) 

1:36.17a Geneseo 

1:36.99a Kewanee (H.S.) DQ LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

DQ Dunlap 

Chillicothe (Illinoi… 

Morris 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 5/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals 

  1. Plamedi Nseka Alex Buchen 

Adrian Outlaw 

Alexander 

Harvey 

  1. Malakai Schaad Will Taylor 

Nate Ryerson 

Ethan Holke 

  1. Brady Sullivan Eli Blascyk 

Gavin Belcher 

Caden Belcher 

  1. Logan Glancy Teegan Davis 

Evan Driscoll 

Cael Davis 

  1. Ethan Schickel Aidan Lee 

Sam Fogarty 

Brady Monahan 

  1. Caleb Miller 

Kevin Martinez 

Ashton Toal 

Rhett Willett 

  1. Jack Brittin 

Michael 

Kaszynski 

Maxwell Ruppert 

Tristan Ybanez 

Calvin Desplinter 

Gabe Johnson 

Keagan Anderson 

Melcon DeJesus 

3:27.76a Galesburg (H.S.) 

3:33.21a Geneseo 

3:34.64a Dunlap 

3:36.71a Princeton 

3:38.15a Pontiac 

3:55.08a Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 4:00.92a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

Kewanee (H.S.) 

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals

  1. Sam Fogarty Ethan Schickel 

Aidan Lee 

Donovan Murphy 

  1. Aayush Shah Eli Blascyk 

Henry Welsh 

Noah Hopkins 

  1. Gavin Allison Will Taylor 

Justin Johnson 

Eli DeBrock 

  1. Niko Powe 

Julian Quintero 

Colin 

Vanstechelman 

Christian Cazares 

  1. Sebastian 

Serratos 

Jonathan 

Johnson 

Cooper Vaske 

Justice Stillwell 

8:21.39a Pontiac 

8:26.95a Dunlap 

8:35.53a Geneseo 

9:32.11a Kewanee (H.S.) 9:43.70a LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 6/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

  1. Chris Ossola Ethan Wallace 

Jake May 

Mack Williams 

9:44.99a Princeton 

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals 

  1. 10 David Russell 16.01m PR Chillicothe (Illinoi… 2. 12 Grant Foes 14.56m Princeton 
  2. 11 Drew Harp 14.11m PR Princeton 
  3. 10 Kaden Gregory 13.34m Pontiac 
  4. 11 Hunter DeVena 12.83m Galesburg (H.S.) 6. 12 Reid Hawkins 12.49m Galesburg (H.S.) 7. 10 Ethan Davis 12.38m PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 8. 10 Trevor Snyder 12.28m PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 9. 9 Kaden Salisbury 12.25m PR Geneseo 
  5. 11 William Daugherty 

12.20m LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

  1. 10 Tyson Cramer 11.80m Pontiac 12. 10 Collin Dames 11.40m PR Coal City 13. 9 Daniel Boswell 11.03m Kewanee (H.S.) 14. 11 Teagan Miller 10.82m Geneseo 15. 9 Caleb Stage 10.71m Morris 16. 9 Dara Ajayi 10.69m PR Dunlap 17. 11 Raymond Miller 10.60m PR LaSalle (L.-Peru) 
  2. 12 Cody 

Fitzsimmons 

10.29m Kewanee (H.S.) 

  1. 12 Aaron Akin 10.15m Morris 
  2. 12 Charlie McLaughlin 

10.06m Dunlap 

  1. 10 Brady Ehman 9.70m PR Coal City 12 Dustin Vernon Streator (Twp.) 

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals 

  1. 12 Grant Foes 47.40m Princeton 
  2. 10 David Russell 44.21m Chillicothe (Illinoi… 3. 10 Ethan Davis 38.78m PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 4. 10 Trevor Snyder 37.14m PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 5. 12 Logan Miller 37.01m Coal City 
  3. 11 Aaron Carl 36.91m Galesburg (H.S.) 7. 10 Tyson Cramer 34.82m Pontiac 
  4. 9 Kaden Salisbury 34.63m PR Geneseo 
  5. 11 Nathan McAvoy 33.49m PR Geneseo 
  6. 12 Caleb Haring 33.08m Princeton 
  7. 12 Charlie McLaughlin 

32.62m Dunlap 

  1. 11 Hunter DeVena 32.10m Galesburg (H.S.) 
  2. 12 Cody 

Fitzsimmons 

31.80m PR Kewanee (H.S.) 

  1. 9 Dara Ajayi 30.48m PR Dunlap 15. 10 Shaan Dev 29.42m PR Kewanee (H.S.) 16. 10 Michael Conklin 28.73m Chillicothe (Illinoi… 17. 10 Kaden Gregory 28.37m Pontiac 18. 12 Maxwell Ruppert 27.11m LaSalle (L.-Peru) 19. 10 Collin Dames 26.29m Coal City 20. 9 Chris Hovious 24.59m PR Morris 20. 11 Joseph Rios 24.59m LaSalle (L.-Peru) 22. 12 Aaron Akin 23.64m Morris 12 Dustin Vernon Streator (Twp.) 

High Jump Varsity – Finals

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 7/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

  1. 10 Teegan Davis 1.87m Princeton 
  2. 10 Karson Emry 1.82m Geneseo 
  3. 11 Marquez Logan 1.77m PR Kewanee (H.S.) 3. 11 Caden Belcher 1.77m Dunlap 
  4. 9 Will Ressler 1.72m PR Chillicothe (Illinoi… 5. 11 Max Sottos 1.72m Geneseo 
  5. 11 Mack Williams 1.72m Princeton 8. 10 Ashton Toal 1.72m Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 9 Jace Toal Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 12 Dewayne Nutall Streator (Twp.) 12 Tristan Ybanez LaSalle (L.-Peru) 11 Javion Beckom NH Galesburg (H.S.) 9 Colten Sztapka NH Coal City 

9 Ryland Megyeri NH Coal City 

10 Garret Pettit NH Kewanee (H.S.) 

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals 

  1. 11 Malakai Schaad 4.60m Geneseo 
  2. 11 Brady Monahan 4.26m Pontiac 
  3. 9 Cooper Schaad 3.96m Geneseo 
  4. 11 Xander 

Gruszeczka 

3.96m PR Kewanee (H.S.) 

  1. 12 Bryce Claypool 3.36m Morris 
  2. 12 Cael Davis 3.36m PR Princeton 7. 12 Keagan Anderson 3.21m Kewanee (H.S.) 11 Julian Gonzalez DNS Morris 

9 Kevin Martinez NH Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 9 Charlie Serrahn NH Dunlap 

9 Andrew Peacock NH Princeton 

9 Ozzy Carmona NH Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 

Long Jump Varsity – Finals 

  1. 10 Teegan Davis 6.58m Princeton 
  2. 12 Asa Cooper 6.57m PR Coal City 
  3. 11 Kodi Davis 6.37m PR Pontiac 
  4. 12 Donovan Murphy 6.26m Pontiac 
  5. 11 Ethan Thompson 6.00m Princeton 6. 11 Ethan Bell 5.98m PR LaSalle (L.-Peru) 7. 11 Gavin Belcher 5.96m Dunlap 
  6. 11 Osvaldo Hernandez 

5.93m LaSalle (L.-Peru) 

  1. 11 Michael Mendoza 5.88m PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 10. 9 Jackson Reade 5.86m PR Geneseo 11. 10 Broc Grogan 5.85m Morris 
  2. 11 Christian Micetich 

5.82m PR Coal City 

  1. 12 Ontario Ferguson 5.70m PR Galesburg (H.S.) 14. 10 Mikey Eiker 5.61m Galesburg (H.S.) 15. 10 Jerome Jackson 5.48m Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 15. 9 Brayden Combs 5.48m Geneseo 17. 10 Aiden Kearfott 5.42m PR Streator (Twp.) 18. 9 Christian Cazares 5.34m PR Kewanee (H.S.) 19. 10 Garret Pettit 5.32m Kewanee (H.S.) 20. 10 Ethan Smith 5.21m Dunlap 
  2. 12 Brandon Mazzoni 5.08m Morris 

9 Will Ressler Chillicothe (Illinoi… 11 Cade Stevens Streator (Twp.) 

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals

  1. 12 Asa Cooper 13.12m PR Coal City 

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 8/9 

6/10/2021 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #7 – Geneseo – Track & Field Meet 

  1. 11 Aiden Coppejans 13.01m PR Geneseo 3. 12 Donovan Murphy 12.51m Pontiac 4. 11 Logan Glancy 12.41m Princeton 5. 11 Kodi Davis 12.02m Pontiac 6. 11 Andrew Erdman 11.98m PR Dunlap 7. 11 Tyler Becket 11.81m LaSalle (L.-Peru) 8. 11 Keegan Fogarty 11.68m Princeton 
  2. 11 Xander 

Gruszeczka 

11.61m PR Kewanee (H.S.) 

  1. 11 Niko Powe 11.45m PR Kewanee (H.S.) 
  2. 10 Caleb Durian 11.24m Geneseo 
  3. 9 Corey Olsen 11.22m PR Morris 
  4. 9 Will Ressler 10.57m Chillicothe (Illinoi… 
  5. 9 Caleb Miller 10.39m PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 
  6. 10 Aiden Mohr 10.36m Dunlap 
  7. 9 Jace Toal 10.13m PR Monmouth (M.-Rosevil… 
  8. 10 Aiden Kearfott 9.96m PR Streator (Twp.) 

2021 RunnerSpace.com 

2021 Athletic.net – All rights reserved

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=430869&show=all 9/9

Submit a Comment