Boys Track Results from Wethersfield on May 7th 2021

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 10.60 1993 B. Jordan, Wethersfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Droste, Kaiden WEST CENTRAL 11.61 11.47 1 6
2 Johnson, Seth ROWVA 11.52 11.92 1 4
3 Sanchez, Matthew ROWVA 12.00 12.22 1 3
4 Veloz, Meric CAMBRIDGE 12.28 12.42 1 2
5 Smith, Ben WETHERSFIELD 12.35 12.55 1 1
6 Nelson, Kale WETHERSFIELD 12.71 12.63 2
7 Maness, Lukas CAMBRIDGE 12.45 12.64 1
8 Nodine, Carson CAMBRIDGE 12.72 x12.67 2
9 Noyd, Alec CAMBRIDGE 12.80 x12.96 2
10 Sharp, Jaxon ROWVA 12.56 x13.02 1
11 Petrie, Sam CAMBRIDGE x13.10 2
12 Wittmeyer, Alex CAMBRIDGE x13.49 2
13 Moore, Dylan ROWVA x15.63 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 22.10 1993 B. Jordan, Wethersfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Droste, Kaiden WEST CENTRAL 23.40 23.69 2 6
2 Veloz, Meric CAMBRIDGE 25.90 26.07 2 4
3 Smith, Ben WETHERSFIELD 26.45 26.52 2 3
4 Sharp, Jaxon ROWVA 27.09 1 2
5 Snook, Taylor CAMBRIDGE 26.20 27.11 2 1
6 Gotthardt, Aaron CAMBRIDGE x27.58 1
7 Nelson, Kale WETHERSFIELD 26.54 27.64 2
8 Brown, Jack ROWVA 32.31 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 49.80 2009 VanAntwerp, Wethersfield (A & W)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kessinger, Lucas CAMBRIDGE 1:01.00 56.34 6
2 Francis, Ryan CAMBRIDGE 58.01 59.44 4
3 Sharp, Adam ROWVA 1:00.37 1:02.06 3
4 Woods, Ben ROWVA 59.40 1:02.53 2
5 Ford, Chris WEST CENTRAL 1:04.72 1:03.26 1
6 Neumann, Tyler WEST CENTRAL 1:06.42 1:08.78
7 Harrell, Jay CAMBRIDGE 1:52.90 x1:51.77

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 1:59.26 2014 Cook, Wethersfield (A & W)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKibbon, Coy WETHERSFIELD 2:21.94 2:17.21 6
2 Campagna, Kale ROWVA 2:23.49 2:22.91 4
3 Gerard, Jaren ROWVA 2:42.10 2:33.39 3
4 Godsil, Justin ROWVA x2:33.73
5 Samuelson, Jager CAMBRIDGE 2:41.52 2:44.55 2
6 Weller, Dale ROWVA 2:57.10 x2:50.27
7 Gerard, Gavin ROWVA 3:01.10 x2:54.30
8 Del Carlo, Giovanni WEST CENTRAL 2:45.35 3:01.44 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 4:27.88 2014 Cook, Wethersfield (A & W)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janson, Nick CAMBRIDGE 5:11.21 5:15.32 6
2 Avila-Rubio, Fernando CAMBRIDGE 5:38.00 5:16.51 4
3 Larson, Kaden CAMBRIDGE 5:45.20 x5:44.79
4 VanHyfte, Matt CAMBRIDGE 5:39.45 x5:46.31
5 Earley, Aiden WETHERSFIELD 5:54.30 3
6 Prine, Brenden ROWVA 6:14.39 6:21.46 2
7 Keever, Joe CAMBRIDGE 6:09.83 x6:21.62
8 Robertson, KC WEST CENTRAL 5:40.20 6:43.45 1
9 Kulisek, Zachary WETHERSFIELD 5:45.00 6:47.30
10 Del Carlo, Andrew WEST CENTRAL 7:22.00 7:37.96
11 Gerber, Adam WETHERSFIELD 8:50.57 x8:29.48

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 9:51.90 2006 C. Miles, Alwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janson, Nick CAMBRIDGE 11:47.94 6

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 14.90 2010 Preston 1992/Ewing 2010, Galva/Wethersfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chayer, Jarrett WETHERSFIELD 18.76 18.77 6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 39.40 2010 Ewing, Wethersfield (A & W)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chayer, Jarrett WETHERSFIELD 49.54 48.86 6

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 44.10 2011 Mercer County
Cale Muske, Benson, Christie, Cameron Muske
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ROWVA 47.50 48.85 6
1) Woods, Ben 2) Sanchez, Matthew
3) Coverdill, Nolan 4) Johnson, Seth
2 CAMBRIDGE 47.33 49.25 4
1) Petrie, Sam 2) Maness, Lukas
3) Nodine, Carson 4) Snook, Taylor
3 WETHERSFIELD 46.21 50.15 2
1) Smith, Ben 2) Nelson, Kale
3) Chayer, Jarrett 4) Oliver, Nathan
4 ROWVA ‘B’ 58.73 x59.24
1) Gerard, Gavin 2) Brown, Jack
3) Dickerson, Zayne 4) Moore, Dylan

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 1:33.03 2013 Ridgewood, Ridgewood
A Leander, K Rannie, E McCreary, M Welch
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ROWVA 1:42.90 1:43.51 6
1) Sharp, Jaxon 2) Sanchez, Matthew
3) Coverdill, Nolan 4) Johnson, Seth
2 CAMBRIDGE 1:44.67 1:45.94 4
1) Snook, Taylor 2) Veloz, Meric
3) Gotthardt, Aaron 4) Petrie, Sam
3 WETHERSFIELD 1:40.21 1:58.13 2
1) Oliver, Nathan 2) Torres, Andrew
3) Ponce, Matthew 4) McKibbon, Coy

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 3:32.00 2011 Rowva
Nyman, O’Connor, Lawrence, Esquivel
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CAMBRIDGE 4:06.00 3:57.78 6
1) Francis, Ryan 2) Kessinger, Lucas
3) Nodine, Carson 4) Maness, Lukas
2 ROWVA 4:04.67 4:10.74 4
1) Campagna, Kale 2) Coverdill, Nolan
3) Sharp, Adam 4) Woods, Ben
3 WETHERSFIELD 3:58.00 4:20.12 2
1) McKibbon, Coy 2) Earley, Aiden
3) Torres, Andrew 4) Oliver, Nathan
4 ROWVA ‘B’ 4:30.12 x4:39.13
1) Gerard, Jaren 2) Gerard, Gavin
3) Dickerson, Zayne 4) Weller, Dale

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 8:16.20 1992 Westmer
St. Leathers, Sc. Leathers, Spencer, Wakeland
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ROWVA 10:18.48 10:19.11 6
1) Campagna, Kale 2) Prine, Brenden
3) Gerard, Jaren 4) Sharp, Adam
2 CAMBRIDGE 10:28.90 4
1) Keever, Joe 2) Larson, Kaden
3) VanHyfte, Matt 4) Samuelson, Jager
3 WETHERSFIELD 9:50.00 11:09.57 2
1) McKibbon, Coy 2) Earley, Aiden
3) Kulisek, Zachary 4) Gerber, Adam
4 WEST CENTRAL 10:04.13 11:11.88
1) Robertson, KC 2) Ford, Chris
3) Del Carlo, Giovanni 4) Neumann, Tyler

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 6-06.50 1986 Heady, Alwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Kale WETHERSFIELD 5-09.00 5-04.00 5
1 Neumann, Tyler WEST CENTRAL 5-08.00 5-04.00 5

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 22-04 1991 Dillbeck, ROWVA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Droste, Kaiden WEST CENTRAL 20-11.00 6
2 Sanchez, Matthew ROWVA J17-02.00 4
3 Nodine, Carson CAMBRIDGE 18-01.00 J17-02.00 3
4 Wittmeyer, Alex CAMBRIDGE 17-06.00 16-11.00 2
5 Petrie, Sam CAMBRIDGE 17-10.25 x16-10.00
6 Oliver, Nathan WETHERSFIELD 11-06.25 11-02.00 1
7 Ponce, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 13-00.00 10-09.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 45-04 1992 Smith, Alexis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ben WETHERSFIELD 42-06.00 12.77m 6
2 Torres, Andrew WETHERSFIELD 34-04.00 10.92m 4
3 Sharp, Jaxon ROWVA 34-02.00 10.61m 3
4 VanHyfte, Matt CAMBRIDGE 9.80m 2

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 52-08 1987 Landers, ROWVA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sherman, Joe WEST CENTRAL 38-00.00 11.35m 2 6
2 VanHouten, DJ CAMBRIDGE 35-07.25 11.31m 2 4
3 Lathouris, George WETHERSFIELD 38-11.00 11.24m 2 3
4 Bledsoe, Brody ROWVA 36-09.00 10.41m 2 2
5 Lafary, Clay WEST CENTRAL 33-00.00 10.37m 2 1
6 Hodge, Corbin WETHERSFIELD 32-07.50 9.76m 2
7 Maynard, Shane WEST CENTRAL x9.00m 1
8 Logan, Shaden WEST CENTRAL 27-00.00 x8.95m 1
9 Koss, Will ROWVA 32-00.00 8.90m 2
10 Samuelson, Jager CAMBRIDGE 27-02.50 8.29m 1
11 Gerber, Adam WETHERSFIELD 25-02.50 x7.53m 1
12 Jewett, Jack CAMBRIDGE 22-05.25 x7.02m 1
13 Harrell, Jay CAMBRIDGE 19-00.00 x5.67m 1

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
CONF RECORD: C 171-10 2002 McIntire, Galva
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lathouris, George WETHERSFIELD 07-09.50 108-00 2 6
2 Bledsoe, Brody ROWVA 97-04 101-02.50 2 4
3 Lafary, Clay WEST CENTRAL 91-02 85-02.50 2 3
4 Koss, Will ROWVA 99-00 85-00 2 2
5 VanHouten, DJ CAMBRIDGE 88-04 84-10.50 2 1
6 Hodge, Corbin WETHERSFIELD 79-02.25 80-11 1
7 Logan, Shaden WEST CENTRAL 72-06 77-11 1
8 Sherman, Joe WEST CENTRAL 84-01 x74-01.50 2
9 Jewett, Jack CAMBRIDGE 56-01 64-11 1
10 Gerber, Adam WETHERSFIELD x59-09 1
11 Gotaas, Brett WEST CENTRAL 44-04 x52-05 1
12 Harrell, Jay CAMBRIDGE 41-10.75 x39-09 1

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 65 2) ROWVA 60
3) Wethersfield 58 4) West Central 36

Submit a Comment