Black Hawk College Announces Spring 2020 Graduating Class

Black Hawk College on Wednesday released their full list of 2020 graduates. While the College hasn’t announced any plans to hold any type of graduation, plans are being discussed for how to honor this year’s graduates. For now, find the full list of Black Hawk College 2020 grads below…

Aledo — Cole Peterson

Alpha — Haley Brooks

Annawan — Hannah Croegaert, Sadie Espino, Fayth Koning Park, Bailey Roselieb, Brendon Shaw, Ian Wirth

Attica, IN — Mason Hartman

Belding, MI — Kristen Blasher

Belvidere — Chloe Gustafson

Bloomington — Bailey Wight

Bradford — Delaney Kazubowski

Cambridge — Laney Baylor, Shelby Becht, Jacob Fortino, Madeline Stevens

Cascade, IA — Holly Beringer

Cascade, WI — Bryce Ladwig

Centreville, MD — Wyatt Debnam

Colona — Sayde Mitchell

Creston, OH — Kolton Keener

Deer Grove — Katie Bannick

Edmore, MI — Teresa Brun

Elizabeth — Kristina Conderman-Johnson

Fairland, OK — Jadra McGuire

Galesburg — Brian Nelson

Galva — James Byrd, Christopher Craig, Tyvin Hodge, Kessler Klopfenstein, Raymond Lucas, Ryan Nordstrom, Kara Peed, Nathan Percifield, Kylee Sall, Samantha Schmidt

Geneseo — Taylor Mills

Geneva, FL — Emily Lightner

Genoa — Brooke Sunderlage

Good Hope — Mason Engnell

Gridley — Sophia Otto

Harmon — Seth Schmitt

Harrisville, MI — McKenna Nye

Heyworth — Lauren Neuleib

Hillsdale — Alexandria Donna

Hooppole — Jaklynn Matney

Hortonville, WI — Sara Harrmann

Huntley — Claire Urosevich

Kappa — Shelby Trunnell

Kewanee — Stephanie Alejandre, Yesenia Almanza, Evan Becker, Jennifer Charboneau, Yadira Chavez, Samantha Collins, Mikayla Cotes, Dane Dearing, Matthew DeLathouwer, Shane DeWolfe, Isaiah Franklin, Antoinette Hall, Emma Hughes, Jaxon Ince, Kasey Jones, Albert Kelley, Joan Leathers, Kyle LeBeau, Cullen Marshall, Evelin Martinez, Jocelyn Martinez, Kylie Mathis, Angela McIe, Natasha Nimrick, Elluissa Pompa, Breanne Rosebeck, Saul Serna, Nicolas Sierra, Brookelynn Smith, Kayla Thomas, Jon Walker, Calab Willage, Tyler Willage

Knoxville — Willard Ponder

La Moille — Kyle Hunter

La Fayette — Ashleigh Williams

LaGrange, IN — Luke Sharp

Lake Butler, FL — Joshua Worten

Lanark — Bradly Johnson

Lewistown — Taylor Trone

Logansport, IN — Ethan Jones

Mackinaw — McKenna Lindsey

Macomb — Creal McKee

Maple Park — Elena Chapa

Marshalltown, IA — Evan Espenscheid

Milan — Anna Marolf, Nicole Welsh

Monmouth — Cheyenne Hiland

Neponset — Lexie Jackson, Natalie Lopez, Robert Williams

New London, WI — Carley Piper

Norman, OK — Kamryn Woodard

Oneida — Mackenzie Steward

Princeville — Talon Smith

Prole, IA — Olivia Johnson

Rensselaer, IN — Cole Clinton

Seville, OH — Alexis Zgrabik

Shabbona — Morgan Johnson

Sheffield — Leah Bell, Chandler Gilbraith, Ivan Schinkey, Ethan Trussen

Sherrard — Ann Weber

Silvis — Kayleigh Folker

Sparta, WI — Laural Almquist

Springport, IN — Kristen Puckett

Sterling — Katelyn Smoot

Sumava Resorts, IN — Dacota Hurn

Taylor Ridge — Jacob Bohnsack

Toulon — Abby Dennison, Alli Dennison, Adam Irving, Mitchell Shimmin, Makenzie Snyder, Joshua Tuhey

Trivoli — Caitlynn Marit

Wadesville, IN — Michaela Weiss

Walnut — Daniel Schoff

Warren, IN — Leigh Trickle

Warrenton, MO — Dustin Toedebusch

Waseca, MN — Emily Barbknecht

West Point, IA — Cole Moeller

Woodhull — Andrea Seabloom

Wyanet — Calen Buysse

Wyoming — Jordan Sparks

Submit a Comment